Home
Specials
Contact Us
Product Categories:
Electronic Equipment Rentals
About Kandel Electronics
Sell Your Electronics
Visa | Master Card | Amex

Product Search:  


Lightwave > Lightwave Power Meters & Sources > 81656A Laser Source Module 13dBm 1550nm Single Mode by Hewlett Packard - Agilent- Keysight

81656A Laser Source Module 13dBm 1550nm Single Mode

 Request a Quote

Product Description & Specs

This unit works in the Agilent 8163A B, 8164A B, and the 8166A B Mainframes
Laser Type: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
Center Wavelength: 1550 nm +/- 15 nm
Fiber Type: single-mode 9/125 micrometer
Spectral width (rms): < 7.5 nm
Output power (Class 3B): >+ 13 dBm (20 mW)
CW power stability:
Short term (15 min): < +/- 0.005 dB, typ. < +/- 0.003 dB with coherence control active
Long term (24 h): typ. +/- 0.03 dB
To backreflection (RL ? 14 dB) typ. +/- 0.003 dB
Connector Type: Straight

E-mail or call us at 800-582-8378 for more information.

Home   About   Contact   Category   Manufacturer   Search   Equipment Rentals   Weekly Specials   Sell Your Electronics

Copyright © 1998-2014, Kandel Electronics, Inc.

Powered by Pliner Solutions, Inc.
Web Development by Pliner Solutions, Inc.