Home
Specials
Contact Us
Product Categories:
About Kandel Electronics
Visa | Master Card | Amex

RETIREMENT AUCTION!
SALE #1 — March 16-20
SALE #2 — March 21-26

Kandel Electronics is preparing for retirement
after serving our industry for 25 YEARS.
We are grateful for your support!

Click Here for More Information!
Product Search:  


Lightwave > Lightwave Components & Polarizers > 81554SM 1310 / 1550nm Laser Source Module by Hewlett Packard - Agilent- Keysight

81554SM 1310 / 1550nm Laser Source Module

 Request Availability

Product Description & Specs

Agilent 81554SM Fabry-Perot(FP) laser source module is 1310/1550nm dual wavelength source. FP laser sources are insensitive to back reflections and are stabilized for short and long term applications.
Features:
Central Wavelength: 1310/1550nm ?20um, Singlemode
Spectral Bandwidth: =2.5/4um
Output Power: -1dBm

E-mail or call us at 800-582-8378 for more information.

Home   About   Contact   Category   Manufacturer   Search   Equipment Rentals   Weekly Specials

Copyright © 1998-2014, Kandel Electronics, Inc.